?

Log in

 
 
26 October 2008 @ 02:38 am
[Questions] 2PM and UKISS's fans.  
hey. im psyched for this Kpop Night. (tho i don't have a ticket and will be one of those queuing up for the 300tix) im just wondering.... are there any 2PM/UKISS fansites in SG?

since for the WonderGirls.. the Wonderfuls would be there in white. if im not wrong... Shinhwa's fan would be in orange...right? what about 2PM? and UKISS? and.. who else. okay nvm. im just interested in knowing about 2PM's and UKISS's fanbase here.

hope anyone could give a link or something. thanks! :D

onto the bribes!!~
some gif's of SHINEE and DBSK and random stuffs. ><

            
                        
       
               
lol ok tts all. wanna listen to Amigo right now!
 



 
 
Current Mood: soresore
Current Music: 2AM - Eoddeokhajyo
 
 
 
kyurella on October 25th, 2008 07:42 pm (UTC)
i doubt there's any 2pm or Ukiss SG based forums/clubs though.
I was actually hoping someone could create one and we can collab with them for the cheers, just like how we did with Shinhwa's.
But.. too bad, there isn't any from what i know.. :/
(Deleted comment)
thechosenone47 on October 26th, 2008 01:59 am (UTC)
ooh you're gonna queue up too? i probably will be too, with my 5 other friends. we all couldn't get tickets. Dx

good luck to you on that day! i hope we all can get tickets!
shiddex on October 26th, 2008 06:32 pm (UTC)
mmmm. okay, thanks for the help tho! actually, i myself have yet to seek my mom's permission to attend this kpop night. let alone queueing the whole day! aha. well. maybe we can gather all fans here and meet at the stadium or something...

gosh. 4th Nov... so far yet so near..
naoruki on October 27th, 2008 03:34 am (UTC)
u-kiss fan here XD
but i not sure if i want to skip sch and jlpt class to line up for tix
(Deleted comment)
aiko103 on November 3rd, 2008 02:54 pm (UTC)
lol.. i actually have build a U-kiss fan forum..
http://z13.invisionfree.com/SG_KissMe/index.php
it's called SG Kiss Me..
feel free to join though..